Benjamin Franklin Charter School
BFCS
Last updated:
5/20/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
HS: R & R Weekend
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
1
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
4:00p
HS: HS Beach Volleyball @ Rancho Solano
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
2
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: HS Boys Volleyball @ ALA Ironwood
6:00p
HS: HS Baseball and HS Softball @ San Tan Foothills HS
3
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
10:00a
HS: Jostens Cap & Gown Delivery - Seniors (Foyer)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
4:00p
HS: HS Beach Volleyball @ North Valley Christian
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: FDC dance class
5:30p
HS: JH Track Meet
4
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
3:45p
HS: HS JV Baseball @ Valley Christian
4:30p
HS: HS Boys Volleyball Home vs Marcos de Niza
5:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
5
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
8:00a
HS: HS Boys Volleyball @ Epic Tourneys
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
3:30p
HS: HS Tennis @ Gilbert Classical @ Mesquite Junior High
6:00p
HS: Spring Swing (Gym)
6
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
7:00a
HS: Center Court Elem Athletics
8:00a
HS: HS Boys Volleyball @ Epic Tourneys
9:00a
HS: HS Track @ Seton Catholic
7
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
8
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JV Hip Hop Choreo
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
4:00p
HS: HS Beach Volleyball Home vs Cicero Prep @ Gilbert Regional Park
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
9
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
5:30p
HS: HS Boys Volleyball Home vs Leading Edge Gilbert
6:00p
HS: HS Baseball Home vs Gilbert Christian
6:00p
HS: HS Softball @ Gilbert Christian @ Greenfield Campus
10
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
4:00p
HS: HS Beach Volleyball Home vs San Tan Charter @ Gilbert Regional Park
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: FDC dance class
5:30p
HS: JH Track Meet
6:00p
HS: HS Baseball Home vs San Tan Charter
7:00p
HS: Monthly Booster Meeting (CAF)
11
HS Baseball @ Epic Tourneys
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
4:00p
HS: HS Softball @ Coolidge
5:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
5:25p
HS: HS Boys Volleyball @ Gilbert Christian
12
HS Baseball @ Epic Tourneys
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
7:00a
HS: HS Boys Volleyball @ Eagle Invite @ Aspire
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
3:30p
HS: HS Tennis @ Odyssey Ins @ Surprise Tennis Complex
6:00p
HS: Mr. Charger
13
HS Baseball @ Epic Tourneys
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
8:00a
HS: HS Track @ Valley Christian
14
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
15
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:30p
HS: HS Tennis @ Lincoln Prep @ Tumbleweed Park
4:00p
HS: HS Softball Home vs Florence
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
4:30p
HS: HS Boys Volleyball @ SJPII
6:00p
HS: HS Baseball Home vs Florence
16
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
9:00a
HS: Idea Share- Red Mountain High School
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
17
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
7:00a
HS: Blood Drive (GYM)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
4:00p
HS: HS Softball Home vs Valley Christian
4:00p
HS: HS Track @ Combs
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: FDC dance class
6:00p
HS: HS Baseball Home vs Valley Christian
18
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
4:00p
HS: HS Softball Home vs Crismon
4:00p
HS: JH Pom Banquet
4:30p
HS: HS Boys Volleyball @ Scottsdale Christian
5:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
19
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
8:45a
P: P: 4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
HS: HS Track @ Queen Creek HS
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
5:30p
HS: JH Track Meet
8:00p
HS: Senior TRIP!
20
HS: JH & HS Wrestling Team Building Event (SU)
HS: Senior TRIP!
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
8:00a
HS: Mini Stunt Cheer Clinic
10:00a
HS: HS Baseball @ Coolidge HS (Rain Reschedule)
21
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
12:00a
HS: Senior TRIP!
22
HS: PROM Spirit Week
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
4:00p
HS: HS Softball Home vs ALA Anthem South
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
4:30p
HS: HS Boys Volleyball @ Crismon
5:30p
HS: Flag Football Meeting (CAF)
6:00p
HS: HS Baseball Home vs ALA Anthem South
23
HS: PROM Spirit Week
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Dance Senior Dinner
2:30p
HS: Dance Senior Showcase
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:00p
HS: HS Track @ Seton Catholic
4:30p
HS: HS Boys Volleyball Home vs ALA Ironwood *Senior Night*
24
HS: PROM Spirit Week
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
10:15a
C,G,P: STUCO Capitol Trip
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: FDC dance class
5:00p
HS: Semper Sursum Award Banquet (AUD & CAF)
25
HS: FDC Dress Rehearsal
HS: PROM Spirit Week
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
9:00a
HS: HS Track @ Queen Creek HS
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
5:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
26
HS: PROM Spirit Week
HS: State Testing - March 25 - April 26
7:00a
HS: Half Day (Teacher-in-service)
12:00p
HS: BFHS Staff BBQ (Courtyard/Cafeteria)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
3:00p
HS: FDC Concert
6:00p
HS: Baseball Banquet (CAF/Courtyard)
27
HS: PROM Spirit Week
6:00p
HS: JH Pool Party (Back-Up Date - Courtyard)
8:00p
HS: Prom (Venue Schnepf Farms)
28
29
12:50p
HS: Geography Bee (Gym)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:30p
HS: Final Disney Rehearsal and Parent Meeting
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
30
12:00p
HS: Dance Classes- SU
12:00p
HS: Tri-Campus Orchestra Festival
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
6:00p
HS: Cheer Banquet (SU)
1
10:00a
HS: Gammage Awards Rehearsal
12:00p
HS: Dance Classes- SU
12:00p
HS: Tri-Campus Band Festival
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
6:00p
HS: JH Cheer Banquet (SU)
7:00p
HS: Monthly Booster Meeting (CAF)
2
7:00a
HS: Dance Disney Trip
9:00a
HS: STUCO Field Trip to Capital
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
5:00p
HS: Esports Banquet (Cafeteria)
6:00p
HS: Flag Football Meeting (SU)
3
HS: Dance Disney Trip
7:45a
HS: ACDA Junior High Choir Festival
11:00a
HS: Medieval Times Field Trip 9th grade
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
5:00p
HS: JH Dance - Wrestling Fundraiser (Courtyard & Cafeteria)
5:30p
HS: EVYS Concert
6:00p
HS: Tennis Team Banquet (SU)
4
12:00a
HS: Dance Disney Trip
5:00p
HS: Band Banquet